ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE
Batch:2021-2022 (Even Semester)
Subject | Total Appeared | Total Pass | Pass % | |
Chemistry | 74 | 44 | 59 | |
English | 74 | 73 | 99 | |
Mathematics | 210 | 81 | 39 | |
Physics | 136 | 118 | 87 |
Batch:2021-2022 (Odd Semester)
Subject | Total Appeared | Total Pass | Pass% |
Chemistry | 139 | 138 | 99 |
English | 138 | 136 | 99 |
Mathematics | 221 | 217 | 98 |
Physics | 82 | 75 | 91 |
Batch:2020-2021 (Even Semester)
Group | Class | Appeared | Passed | Pass Percentage |
Physics Group | IT | 52 | 50 | 96 |
CE | 16 | 13 | 81 | |
CSE | 61 | 60 | 98 | |
Chemistry Group | EE | 7 | 7 | 100 |
ECE | 36 | 33 | 92 | |
ME | 22 | 21 | 95 |
Subject | Total Appeared | Total Pass | Pass % |
Chemistry | 64 | 62 | 97 |
English | 65 | 65 | 100 |
Mathematics | 193 | 192 | 99 |
Physics | 128 | 127 | 99 |
Batch:2020-2021 (Odd Semester)
Subject | Total Appeared | Total Pass | Pass% |
Chemistry | 121 | 115 | 95 |
English | 123 | 122 | 99 |
Mathematics | 187 | 132 | 71 |
Physics | 58 | 46 | 79 |
Batch:2019-2020 (Even Semester)
Group | Class | Appeared | Passed | Pass Percentage |
Physics Group | IT | 52 | 48 | 92 |
CE | 27 | 15 | 56 | |
CSE | 61 | 56 | 92 | |
Chemistry Group | EE | 27 | 15 | 56 |
ECE | 63 | 46 | 73 | |
ME | 32 | 20 | 63 |
Subject | Total Appeared | Total Pass | Pass% |
Chemistry | 174 | 111 | 64 |
English | 174 | 134 | 77 |
Mathematics | 337 | 281 | 83 |
Physics | 163 | 160 | 98 |
Batch:2019-2020 (Odd Semester)
Subject | Total Appeared | Total Pass | Pass % |
Chemistry | 167 | 130 | 78 |
English | 169 | 158 | 93 |
Mathematics | 357 | 245 | 69 |
Physics | 188 | 83 | 44 |
MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN FIRST SEMESTER IN NOVEMBER-2019 UNIVERSITY EXAMS
Sr. No. | Univ. Roll No | Student Name | Father’s Name | Sem | Course/Branch | Merit Position | SGPA |
1 | 1903631 | Sukhman Jot Kaur Virdi | Harjinder Singh Virdi | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 4 | 9.39 |
2 | 1903636 | Yukta Sahni | Sandeep Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 7 | 9.07 |
3 | 1903628 | Shriya | Sanjiv Chadha | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 7 | 9.07 |
4 | 1903611 | Pikansha | Jabar Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 7 | 9.07 |
5 | 1903590 | Dhruva Bhardwaj | A K Sharma | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 8 | 9.05 |
6 | 1903600 | Jannat Miglani | Gagandeep Singh Miglani | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 10 | 9.00 |
7 | 1903625 | Sharma Ankit | Ashok Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 10 | 9.00 |
8 | 1903629 | Subhangini | A K Choudhary | 1st | B. Tech. (CSE) | 10 | 9.00 |
9 | 1903847 | Nandini | A K Choudhary | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 1 | 9.05 |
10 | 1903813 | Aditya Banotra | Rajesh Prasad | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 2 | 8.78 |
11 | 1903842 | Mamta Gupta | Anil Gupta | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 3 | 8.76 |
12 | 1903835 | Ishita Seth | Rajinder Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 4 | 8.73 |
13 | 1903838 | Jatin Wadhwa | Vinod kumar Wadhwa | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 4 | 8.73 |
14 | 1903863 | Shivam Sharma | Bharat Bhushan | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 5 | 8.71 |
15 | 1903818 | Anamika | Sanjiv Nayyar | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 5 | 8.71 |
16 | 1903831 | Harmanpreet Kaur | Ajmer Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 6 | 8.68 |
17 | 1903836 | Jagmanjeet Singh | Surinder Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 6 | 8.68 |
18 | 1903834 | Ishita | Raman Kumar Sharma | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 7 | 8.61 |
19 | 1903858 | Ritika Saini | Baldev Raj Saini | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 8 | 8.56 |
20 | 1903846 | Naiya Gulati | Tilakraj Gulati | 1st | B. Tech. (IT) | 9 | 8.54 |
21 | 1903682 | Sandeep Raj | Prem Raj | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 1 | 9.09 |
22 | 1903651 | Ayush Gupta | Sanjeev Gupta | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 2 | 8.63 |
23 | 1918756 | Manica Choudhary | Madan Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 3 | 8.31 |
24 | 1903672 | Rahul Karir | Kamal Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 4 | 8.20 |
25 | 1918757 | Manmeet Kaith | Dherminder Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 5 | 8.14 |
26 | 1903649 | Ashish Sharma | Rajan Jamla | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 6 | 8.09 |
27 | 1903683 | Sanjeev Kumar | Chaman Lal | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 7 | 7.94 |
28 | 1903687 | Smyle | Ranjeet Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 9 | 7.69 |
29 | 1903670 | Nitin | Ranjeet Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 9 | 7.69 |
30 | 1903659 | Karanveer Singh | Hardeep Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (EE) | 10 | 7.63 |
31 | 1903785 | Sambhav Jain | Purnesh Jain | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 2 | 9.06 |
32 | 1903795 | Srishti | Anil Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 4 | 8.83 |
33 | 1903731 | Hrishikesh Kumar | Ganesh Prasad Choudhary | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 4 | 8.83 |
34 | 1903783 | Sakshi | Manoj Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 5 | 8.54 |
35 | 1903723 | Esha | Sanjay Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 6 | 8.37 |
36 | 1903729 | Himanshu | Sohan Kumar | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 8 | 8.29 |
37 | 1903786 | Sandeep Singh | Charanjit Singh | 1st | B. Tech. (ECE) | 9 | 8.14 |
38 | 1903945 | Akhil Sharma | Vinod Kumar Sharma | 1st | B. Tech. (ME) | 1 | 9.20 |
39 | 1918758 | Piyush Sharma | Rajinder Sharma | 1st | B. Tech. (ME) | 8 | 8.46 |
MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN SECOND SEMESTER IN APR, 2019 UNIVERSITY EXAMS
Sr.No. | Student Name | Father Name | Univ. Roll no. | Semester | Branch | SGPA | Position |
1 | Guneet Kaur | Surinder Pal Singh | 1803664 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 9.51 | 1 |
2 | Sukeerat Kaur | Narinder Pal Singh | 1803704 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 9.24 | 2 |
3 | Kritika Mittal | Sanjeev Kumar | 1803673 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 9.14 | 3 |
4 | Ritika Khullar | Vishal Khullar | 1803692 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 9.08 | 4 |
5 | Akshit Malhotra | Sandeep Malhotra | 1803647 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 9.08 | 4 |
6 | Kanav Chadha | Rajinder Kumar Chadha | 1803670 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 8.92 | 7 |
7 | Seep Maini | Sushil Maini | 1803699 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 8.86 | 8 |
8 | Shrey Chander Soney | Subir Chander Soney | 1803701 | 2 | B.Tech (CSE) | 8.86 | 8 |
9 | AAYUSH SHARMA | DILEEP KUMAR | 1803742 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.98 | 2 |
10 | KRITIKA | NEEL KANTH GROVER | 1803775 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.79 | 3 |
11 | LOVISH KUMAR KAMRA | SURINDER PAL KAMRA | 1803778 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.74 | 4 |
12 | DHEERAJ KUMAR | JATINDER KUMAR ARORA | 1803760 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.74 | 4 |
13 | VATANPREET KAUR | DEWINDER SINGH | 1803806 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.51 | 7 |
14 | ANKITA | DINESH DOGRA | 1803751 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.35 | 8 |
15 | HARSIMRAN KAUR | SUKHWINDER JIT SINGH | 1803765 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.33 | 9 |
16 | VISHAKHA VERMA | SURINDER KUMAR | 1803809 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.33 | 9 |
17 | AASTHA JAIN | AJAY JAIN | 1803740 | 2 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.30 | 10 |
18 | ARSHDEEP SINGH | SURINDER SINGH | 1803717 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.28 | 1 |
19 | SANJAY KUMAR | RAM DASS | 1803734 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.05 | 2 |
20 | MRIDUL TALWAR | SUSHIL KUMAR | 1803727 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 7.81 | 5 |
21 | HARDEEP SLARIA | MAAN SINGH | 1803725 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 7.67 | 6 |
22 | RAHUL | LEKH RAJ | 1803732 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 7.65 | 7 |
23 | DEVANSHU SANGRA | TILAK RAJ | 1803722 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 7.35 | 9 |
24 | SHAMBHAVI JANDROTIA | LOKENDER SINGH | 1803735 | 2 | B.Tech (EE) | 7.23 | 10 |
25 | ANKIT NARANG | SUDHIR NARANG | 1803817 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 9.27 | 1 |
26 | AKHIL KATHURIA | BHARAT BHUSHAN | 1803816 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 9.05 | 2 |
27 | SANYA GUPTA | RAJNEESH KUMAR | 1803857 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 9.05 | 2 |
28 | SAYAN CHAKRABORTY | SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY | 1803858 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.84 | 3 |
29 | SANIYA BHATIA | SUNIL BHATIA | 1803856 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.84 | 3 |
30 | AASHIMA MEHTA | RAJESH MEHTA | 1803812 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.84 | 3 |
31 | MEHAKDEEP KAUR | INDERJIT SINGH | 1803842 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.73 | 4 |
32 | AAKASH BAMBA | RAJESH BAMBA | 1803811 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.57 | 5 |
33 | NIKHIL KAUSHAL | RAJESH KAUSHAL | 1803846 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.49 | 6 |
34 | SIMRAN RANA | VIJAY RANA | 1803866 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.46 | 7 |
35 | TARUN BHATIA | ANIL | 1803868 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.41 | 8 |
36 | GAUTAM AGGARWAL | ANIL KUMAR | 1803826 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.30 | 9 |
37 | MANSI KATARIA | BHARAT KUMAR | 1803841 | 2 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.30 | 9 |
38 | PANKAJ KUMAR | RAM BABU DASS | 1803964 | 2 | B.Tech (ME) | 8.56 | 3 |
39 | YOMESH NAYYAR | JAINENDER NAYYAR | 1803980 | 2 | B.Tech (ME) | 8.33 | 7 |
MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN FIRST SEMESTER IN NOV, 2018 UNIVERSITY EXAMS
S.No. | Student Name | Father Name | Univ. Roll No. | Semester | Branch | SGPA | Univ. Position |
1 | JASPREET KAUR | IQBAL SINGH | 1803772 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.94 | 2 |
2 | KRITIKA | NEEL KANTH GROVER | 1803775 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.94 | 2 |
3 | LOVISH KUMAR KAMRA | SURINDER PAL KAMRA | 1803778 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.75 | 3 |
4 | AAYUSH SHARMA | DILEEP KUMAR | 1803742 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.75 | 3 |
5 | ANKITA | DINESH DOGRA | 1803751 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.75 | 3 |
6 | HARPREET KAUR | PARAMJIT SINGH | 1803764 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.50 | 4 |
7 | AMIT KUMAR | YOGENDRA BHAGAT | 1803749 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.44 | 5 |
8 | AASTHA JAIN | AJAY JAIN | 1803740 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.31 | 6 |
9 | RITVIK SHARMA | ADARSH KUMAR SHARMA | 1803791 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.31 | 6 |
10 | VATANPREET KAUR | DEWINDER SINGH | 1803806 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.25 | 7 |
11 | HARSIMRAN KAUR | SUKHWINDER JIT SINGH | 1803765 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.25 | 7 |
12 | EKTA | JASWANT LAL | 1803762 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.19 | 8 |
13 | ARJUN | DEV RAJ | 1803753 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.06 | 9 |
14 | KRITIKA MADAAN | RAMESH MADAAN | 1803776 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.06 | 9 |
15 | DHEERAJ KUMAR | JATINDER KUMAR ARORA | 1803760 | 1 | B.Tech (ECE) | 8.00 | 10 |
16 | MRIDUL TALWAR | SUSHIL KUMAR | 1803727 | 1 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.50 | 1 |
17 | RAHUL | LEKH RAJ | 1803732 | 1 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.50 | 1 |
18 | ABHISHEK TIWARI | CHANDER BHAN TIWARI | 1803711 | 1 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.50 | 1 |
19 | SANJAY KUMAR | RAM DASS | 1803734 | 1 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.44 | 2 |
20 | DEVANSHU SANGRA | TILAK RAJ | 1803722 | 1 | B.Tech (EE) | 8.00 | 5 |
21 | SOVIOUR RANDHAWA | LAKHBIR SINGH | 1803737 | 1 | B.Tech (EE) | 7.06 | 10 |
22 | AKHIL KATHURIA | BHARAT BHUSHAN | 1803816 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.84 | 1 |
23 | AASHIMA MEHTA | RAJESH MEHTA | 1803812 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.74 | 2 |
24 | GAUTAM AGGARWAL | ANIL KUMAR | 1803826 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.74 | 2 |
25 | SAYAN CHAKRABORTY | SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY | 1803858 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.74 | 2 |
26 | ANKIT NARANG | SUDHIR NARANG | 1803817 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.68 | 3 |
27 | SANYA GUPTA | RAJNEESH KUMAR | 1803857 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.63 | 4 |
28 | SANIYA BHATIA | SUNIL BHATIA | 1803856 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.58 | 5 |
29 | AAKASH BAMBA | RAJESH BAMBA | 1803811 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.47 | 6 |
30 | MEHAKDEEP KAUR | INDERJIT SINGH | 1803842 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.37 | 7 |
31 | PRABHJOT SINGH | YADVINDER SINGH | 1803847 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.32 | 8 |
32 | MANSI KATARIA | BHARAT KUMAR | 1803841 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.21 | 9 |
33 | SHUBHANGI BHANDARI | AJAY BHANDARI | 1803863 | 1 | B.Tech (IT) | 8.11 | 10 |
34 | PANKAJ KUMAR | RAM BABU DASS | 1803964 | 1 | B.Tech (ME) | 8.75 | 5 |
35 | YOMESH NAYYAR | JAINENDER NAYYAR | 1803980 | 1 | B.Tech (ME) | 8.69 | 6 |
36 | UDESHYA RAWAT | RAJENDER PAUL SINGH RAWAT | 1803976 | 1 | B.Tech (ME) | 8.31 | 9 |
37 | TARUN SAINI | PARDEEP KUMAR SAINI | 1803975 | 1 | B.Tech (ME) | 8.25 | 10 |
University Position Holders
GROUP 1: ECE-1A(Gp A) & CE-1(Gp A)
GROUP 2: ECE-1B(Gp A) & ME-1(Gp A)
GROUP 3: ECE-1A(Gp B) & CE-1(Gp B)
GROUP 4: ECE-1B(Gp B) & ME-1(Gp B)
GROUP 5: CSE-1 (Gp A) & IT-1(Gp A)
GROUP 6: IT-1(Gp B) & EE-1(Gp A)
GROUP 7: CSE-1(Gp B) & EE-1(Gp B)
MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN SECOND SEMESTER IN APR, 2018 UNIVERSITY EXAMS
S.No. | Name | Father Name | Uni Roll no. | Sem | Branch | SGPA | Position |
1 | Kirti | Sh. Sudhir Narang | 1704467 | 2nd | B.Tech (CSE) | 9.43 | 8th |
2 | Anjali Manhas | Sh. R.S. Manhas | 1704538 | 2nd | B.Tech (ECE) | 9.28 | 6th |
3 | Rekhi Tejas Bir Singh | Sh. Gurinder Singh Rekhi | 1704636 | 2nd | B.Tech (IT) | 9.79 | 2nd |
4 | Ibadat Arora | Sh. Rajinder Kumar | 1704613 | 2nd | B.Tech (IT) | 9.61 | 4th |
5 | Jagisha | Sh. Mukesh Luther | 1704614 | 2nd | B.Tech (IT) | 9.39 | 9th |
MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN FIRST SEMESTER IN NOV, 2017 UNIVERSITY EXAMS
S.No. | Name | Father Name | Uni Roll no. | Sem | Branch | SGPA | Position |
1 | Kirti | Sh. Sudhir Narang | 1704467 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.63 | 1st |
2 | Aishmeen Kaur | Sh. Gurpreet Singh | 1704440 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.48 | 2nd |
3 | Arun Kumar | Sh. Rajinder Kumar | 1704449 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.22 | 4th |
4 | Taniya | Sh. Rajesh kochhar | 1704499 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.22 | 4th |
5 | Palvi Arora | Sh. Anil Kumar | 1704478 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.19 | 5th |
6 | Ritika Gupta | Sh. Johny Gupta | 1704484 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.15 | 6th |
7 | Shivam Manchanda | Sh. Rajinder Kumar | 1704489 | 1st | B.Tech. (CSE) | 9.11 | 7th |
8 | Gurpreet Kaur | Sh. Shiv Kumar Sohal | 1704607 | 1st | B.Tech. (IT) | 9.15 | 6th |
9 | Rekhi Tejas Bir Singh | Sh. Gurinder Singh Rekhi | 1704636 | 1st | B.Tech. (IT) | 8.93 | 10th |
10 | Sagar | Sh. Varinder Kumar | 1704768 | 1st | B.Tech. (ME) | 9.19 | 7th |
11 | Sahaj Jolly | Sh. Dinesh Jolly | 1704769 | 1st | B.Tech. (ME) | 9.12 | 9th |
12 | Uday Chhabra | Sh. Tajinder Kumar Chhabra | 1704434 | 1st | B.Tech. (CE) | 9.08 | 10th |
Batch: 2017-2018 (Even Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Physics Group | Group 5 | 63% | 54 | 34 |
Group 6 | 62% | 42 | 26 | |
Group 7 | 72% | 47 | 34 | |
Chemistry Group | Group 1 | 39% | 44 | 17 |
Group2 | 22% | 36 | 8 | |
Group 3 | 36% | 39 | 14 | |
Group 4 | 16% | 45 | 7 |
Batch: 2017-2018 (Odd Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Chemistry Group | Group 5 | 58% | 57 | 33 |
Group 6 | 47% | 45 | 21 | |
Group 7 | 63% | 51 | 32 | |
Physics Group | Group 1 | 50% | 50 | 25 |
Group2 | 39% | 36 | 14 | |
Group 3 | 53% | 40 | 21 | |
Group 4 | 43% | 47 | 20 |
Batch: 2016-2017 (Even Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Physics Group | IT-I | 74% | 58 | 43 |
CE-I | 87% | 55 | 48 | |
CSE-I | 98% | 56 | 55 | |
Chemistry Group | EE-I | 72% | 61 | 44 |
ECE-IA | 42% | 57 | 24 | |
ECE-IB | 40% | 57 | 23 | |
ME-I | 45% | 58 | 26 |
Batch: 2016-2017 (Odd Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Chemistry Group | IT-I | 72% | 57 | 41 |
CE-I | 73% | 59 | 43 | |
CSE-I | 88% | 59 | 52 | |
Physics Group | EE-I | 43% | 42 | 18 |
ECE-IA | 66% | 44 | 29 | |
ECE-IB | 80% | 50 | 40 | |
ME-I | 35% | 52 | 18 |
Batch: 2015-2016 (Even Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Physics Group | IT-I | 74% | 61 | 45 |
CE-I | 79% | 56 | 44 | |
CSE-I | 98% | 57 | 56 | |
Chemistry Group | EE-I | 68% | 53 | 36 |
ECE-IA | 64% | 55 | 35 | |
ECE-IB | 75% | 55 | 41 | |
ME-I | 71% | 58 | 41 |
Batch: 2015-2016 (Odd Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Chemistry Group | IT-I | 62% | 60 | 37 |
CE-I | 36% | 56 | 20 | |
CSE-I | 88% | 57 | 50 | |
Physics Group | EE-I | 75% | 53 | 40 |
ECE-IA | 60% | 55 | 33 | |
ECE-IB | 68% | 53 | 36 | |
ME-I | 53% | 59 | 31 |
Batch: 2014-2015 (Even Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Physics Group | IT-I | 78% | 55 | 43 |
CE-I | 92% | 52 | 48 | |
CSE-I | 98% | 56 | 55 | |
Chemistry Group | EE-I | 72% | 61 | 44 |
ECE-IA | 45% | 53 | 24 | |
ECE-IB | 43% | 53 | 23 | |
ME-I | 46% | 56 | 26 |
Batch: 2014-2015 (Odd Semester) | ||||
Group | Class | Pass Percentage | Appeared | Passed |
Chemistry Group | IT-I | 81% | 57 | 46 |
CE-I | 81% | 53 | 43 | |
CSE-I | 98% | 55 | 54 | |
Physics Group | EE-I | 61% | 61 | 37 |
ECE-IA | 78% | 49 | 38 | |
ECE-IB | 74% | 62 | 46 | |
ME-I | 98% | 58 | 57 |