ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE

Batch:2020-2021 (Even Semester)

Group Class Appeared Passed Pass Percentage
Physics Group IT 52 50 96
CE 16 13 81
CSE 61 60 98
Chemistry Group EE 7 7 100
ECE 36 33 92
ME 22 21 95

 

Subject Total Appeared Total Pass Pass %
Chemistry 64 62 97
English 65 65 100
Mathematics 193 192 99
Physics 128 127 99

 

Batch:2020-2021 (Odd Semester)

 

Subject Total Appeared Total Pass Pass%
Chemistry 121 115 95
English 123 122 99
Mathematics 187 132 71
Physics 58 46 79

 

Batch:2019-2020 (Even Semester)

 

Group Class Appeared Passed Pass Percentage
Physics Group IT 52 48 92
CE 27 15 56
CSE 61 56 92
Chemistry Group EE 27 15 56
ECE 63 46 73
ME 32 20 63

 

Subject Total Appeared Total Pass Pass%
Chemistry 174 111 64
English 174 134 77
Mathematics 337 281 83
Physics 163 160 98

 

Batch:2019-2020 (Odd Semester)

 

Subject Total Appeared Total Pass Pass %
Chemistry 167 130 78
English 169 158 93
Mathematics 357 245 69
Physics 188 83 44

 

MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN FIRST SEMESTER IN NOVEMBER-2019 UNIVERSITY EXAMS

Sr. No. Univ. Roll No Student Name Father’s Name Sem Course/Branch Merit Position SGPA
1 1903631 Sukhman Jot Kaur Virdi Harjinder Singh Virdi 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 4 9.39
2 1903636 Yukta Sahni Sandeep Kumar 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 7 9.07
3 1903628 Shriya Sanjiv Chadha 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 7 9.07
4 1903611 Pikansha Jabar Singh 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 7 9.07
5 1903590 Dhruva Bhardwaj A K Sharma 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 8 9.05
6 1903600 Jannat Miglani Gagandeep Singh Miglani 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 10 9.00
7 1903625 Sharma Ankit Ashok Kumar 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 10 9.00
8 1903629 Subhangini A K Choudhary 1st B. Tech. (CSE) 10 9.00
9 1903847 Nandini A K Choudhary 1st B. Tech. (IT) 1 9.05
10 1903813 Aditya Banotra Rajesh Prasad 1st B. Tech. (IT) 2 8.78
11 1903842 Mamta Gupta Anil Gupta 1st B. Tech. (IT) 3 8.76
12 1903835 Ishita Seth Rajinder Kumar 1st B. Tech. (IT) 4 8.73
13 1903838 Jatin Wadhwa Vinod kumar Wadhwa 1st B. Tech. (IT) 4 8.73
14 1903863 Shivam Sharma Bharat Bhushan 1st B. Tech. (IT) 5 8.71
15 1903818 Anamika Sanjiv Nayyar 1st B. Tech. (IT) 5 8.71
16 1903831 Harmanpreet Kaur Ajmer Singh 1st B. Tech. (IT) 6 8.68
17 1903836 Jagmanjeet Singh Surinder Singh 1st B. Tech. (IT) 6 8.68
18 1903834 Ishita Raman Kumar Sharma 1st B. Tech. (IT) 7 8.61
19 1903858 Ritika Saini Baldev Raj Saini 1st B. Tech. (IT) 8 8.56
20 1903846 Naiya Gulati Tilakraj Gulati 1st B. Tech. (IT) 9 8.54
21 1903682 Sandeep Raj Prem Raj 1st B. Tech. (EE) 1 9.09
22 1903651 Ayush Gupta Sanjeev Gupta 1st B. Tech. (EE) 2 8.63
23 1918756 Manica Choudhary Madan Singh 1st B. Tech. (EE) 3 8.31
24 1903672 Rahul Karir Kamal Kumar 1st B. Tech. (EE) 4 8.20
25 1918757 Manmeet Kaith Dherminder Kumar 1st B. Tech. (EE) 5 8.14
26 1903649 Ashish Sharma Rajan Jamla 1st B. Tech. (EE) 6 8.09
27 1903683 Sanjeev Kumar Chaman Lal 1st B. Tech. (EE) 7 7.94
28 1903687 Smyle Ranjeet Kumar 1st B. Tech. (EE) 9 7.69
29 1903670 Nitin Ranjeet Singh 1st B. Tech. (EE) 9 7.69
30 1903659 Karanveer Singh Hardeep Singh 1st B. Tech. (EE) 10 7.63
31 1903785 Sambhav Jain Purnesh Jain 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 2 9.06
32 1903795 Srishti Anil Kumar 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 4 8.83
33 1903731 Hrishikesh Kumar Ganesh Prasad Choudhary 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 4 8.83
34 1903783 Sakshi Manoj Kumar 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 5 8.54
35 1903723 Esha Sanjay Kumar 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 6 8.37
36 1903729 Himanshu Sohan Kumar 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 8 8.29
37 1903786 Sandeep Singh Charanjit Singh 1st B. Tech. (ECE) 9 8.14
38 1903945 Akhil Sharma Vinod Kumar Sharma 1st B. Tech. (ME) 1 9.20
39 1918758 Piyush Sharma Rajinder Sharma 1st B. Tech. (ME) 8 8.46

MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN SECOND SEMESTER IN APR, 2019 UNIVERSITY EXAMS

Sr.No. Student Name Father Name Univ. Roll no. Semester Branch SGPA Position
1 Guneet Kaur Surinder Pal Singh 1803664 2 B.Tech (CSE) 9.51 1
2 Sukeerat Kaur Narinder Pal Singh 1803704 2 B.Tech (CSE) 9.24 2
3 Kritika Mittal Sanjeev Kumar 1803673 2 B.Tech (CSE) 9.14 3
4 Ritika Khullar Vishal Khullar 1803692 2 B.Tech (CSE) 9.08 4
5 Akshit Malhotra Sandeep Malhotra 1803647 2 B.Tech (CSE) 9.08 4
6 Kanav Chadha Rajinder Kumar Chadha 1803670 2 B.Tech (CSE) 8.92 7
7 Seep Maini Sushil Maini 1803699 2 B.Tech (CSE) 8.86 8
8 Shrey Chander Soney Subir Chander Soney 1803701 2 B.Tech (CSE) 8.86 8
9 AAYUSH SHARMA DILEEP KUMAR 1803742 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.98 2
10 KRITIKA NEEL KANTH GROVER 1803775 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.79 3
11 LOVISH KUMAR KAMRA SURINDER PAL KAMRA 1803778 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.74 4
12 DHEERAJ KUMAR JATINDER KUMAR ARORA 1803760 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.74 4
13 VATANPREET KAUR DEWINDER SINGH 1803806 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.51 7
14 ANKITA DINESH DOGRA 1803751 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.35 8
15 HARSIMRAN KAUR SUKHWINDER JIT SINGH 1803765 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.33 9
16 VISHAKHA VERMA SURINDER KUMAR 1803809 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.33 9
17 AASTHA JAIN AJAY JAIN 1803740 2 B.Tech (ECE) 8.30 10
18 ARSHDEEP SINGH SURINDER SINGH 1803717 2 B.Tech (EE) 8.28 1
19 SANJAY KUMAR RAM DASS 1803734 2 B.Tech (EE) 8.05 2
20 MRIDUL TALWAR SUSHIL KUMAR 1803727 2 B.Tech (EE) 7.81 5
21 HARDEEP SLARIA MAAN SINGH 1803725 2 B.Tech (EE) 7.67 6
22 RAHUL LEKH RAJ 1803732 2 B.Tech (EE) 7.65 7
23 DEVANSHU SANGRA TILAK RAJ 1803722 2 B.Tech (EE) 7.35 9
24 SHAMBHAVI JANDROTIA LOKENDER SINGH 1803735 2 B.Tech (EE) 7.23 10
25 ANKIT NARANG SUDHIR NARANG 1803817 2 B.Tech (IT) 9.27 1
26 AKHIL KATHURIA BHARAT BHUSHAN 1803816 2 B.Tech (IT) 9.05 2
27 SANYA GUPTA RAJNEESH KUMAR 1803857 2 B.Tech (IT) 9.05 2
28 SAYAN CHAKRABORTY SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY 1803858 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.84 3
29 SANIYA BHATIA SUNIL BHATIA 1803856 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.84 3
30 AASHIMA MEHTA RAJESH MEHTA 1803812 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.84 3
31 MEHAKDEEP KAUR INDERJIT SINGH 1803842 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.73 4
32 AAKASH BAMBA RAJESH BAMBA 1803811 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.57 5
33 NIKHIL KAUSHAL RAJESH KAUSHAL 1803846 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.49 6
34 SIMRAN RANA VIJAY RANA 1803866 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.46 7
35 TARUN BHATIA ANIL 1803868 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.41 8
36 GAUTAM AGGARWAL ANIL KUMAR 1803826 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.30 9
37 MANSI KATARIA BHARAT KUMAR 1803841 2 B.Tech (IT) 8.30 9
38 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM BABU DASS 1803964 2 B.Tech (ME) 8.56 3
39 YOMESH NAYYAR JAINENDER NAYYAR 1803980 2 B.Tech (ME) 8.33 7

 

MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN FIRST SEMESTER IN NOV, 2018 UNIVERSITY EXAMS

S.No.  Student Name Father Name Univ. Roll No. Semester Branch SGPA Univ. Position
1 JASPREET KAUR IQBAL SINGH 1803772 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.94 2
2 KRITIKA NEEL KANTH GROVER 1803775 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.94 2
3 LOVISH KUMAR KAMRA SURINDER PAL KAMRA 1803778 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.75 3
4 AAYUSH SHARMA DILEEP KUMAR 1803742 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.75 3
5 ANKITA DINESH DOGRA 1803751 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.75 3
6 HARPREET KAUR PARAMJIT SINGH 1803764 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.50 4
7 AMIT KUMAR YOGENDRA BHAGAT 1803749 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.44 5
8 AASTHA JAIN AJAY JAIN 1803740 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.31 6
9 RITVIK SHARMA ADARSH KUMAR SHARMA 1803791 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.31 6
10 VATANPREET KAUR DEWINDER SINGH 1803806 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.25 7
11 HARSIMRAN KAUR SUKHWINDER JIT SINGH 1803765 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.25 7
12 EKTA JASWANT LAL 1803762 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.19 8
13 ARJUN DEV RAJ 1803753 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.06 9
14 KRITIKA MADAAN RAMESH MADAAN 1803776 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.06 9
15 DHEERAJ KUMAR JATINDER KUMAR ARORA 1803760 1 B.Tech (ECE) 8.00 10
16 MRIDUL TALWAR SUSHIL KUMAR 1803727 1 B.Tech (EE) 8.50 1
17 RAHUL LEKH RAJ 1803732 1 B.Tech (EE) 8.50 1
18 ABHISHEK TIWARI CHANDER BHAN TIWARI 1803711 1 B.Tech (EE) 8.50 1
19 SANJAY KUMAR RAM DASS 1803734 1 B.Tech (EE) 8.44 2
20 DEVANSHU SANGRA TILAK RAJ 1803722 1 B.Tech (EE) 8.00 5
21 SOVIOUR RANDHAWA LAKHBIR SINGH 1803737 1 B.Tech (EE) 7.06 10
22 AKHIL KATHURIA BHARAT BHUSHAN 1803816 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.84 1
23 AASHIMA MEHTA RAJESH MEHTA 1803812 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.74 2
24 GAUTAM AGGARWAL ANIL KUMAR 1803826 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.74 2
25 SAYAN CHAKRABORTY SANDEEP CHAKRABORTY 1803858 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.74 2
26 ANKIT NARANG SUDHIR NARANG 1803817 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.68 3
27 SANYA GUPTA RAJNEESH KUMAR 1803857 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.63 4
28 SANIYA BHATIA SUNIL BHATIA 1803856 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.58 5
29 AAKASH BAMBA RAJESH BAMBA 1803811 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.47 6
30 MEHAKDEEP KAUR INDERJIT SINGH 1803842 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.37 7
31 PRABHJOT SINGH YADVINDER SINGH 1803847 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.32 8
32 MANSI KATARIA BHARAT KUMAR 1803841 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.21 9
33 SHUBHANGI BHANDARI AJAY BHANDARI 1803863 1 B.Tech (IT) 8.11 10
34 PANKAJ KUMAR RAM BABU DASS 1803964 1 B.Tech (ME) 8.75 5
35 YOMESH NAYYAR JAINENDER NAYYAR 1803980 1 B.Tech (ME) 8.69 6
36 UDESHYA RAWAT RAJENDER PAUL SINGH RAWAT 1803976 1 B.Tech (ME) 8.31 9
37 TARUN SAINI PARDEEP KUMAR SAINI 1803975 1 B.Tech (ME) 8.25 10

 

University Position Holders

GROUP 1: ECE-1A(Gp A) & CE-1(Gp A)

GROUP 2: ECE-1B(Gp A) & ME-1(Gp A)

GROUP 3: ECE-1A(Gp B) & CE-1(Gp B)

GROUP 4: ECE-1B(Gp B) & ME-1(Gp B)

GROUP 5: CSE-1 (Gp A) & IT-1(Gp A)

GROUP 6: IT-1(Gp B) & EE-1(Gp A)

GROUP 7: CSE-1(Gp B) & EE-1(Gp B)

MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN SECOND SEMESTER IN APR, 2018 UNIVERSITY EXAMS

S.No. Name Father Name Uni Roll no. Sem Branch SGPA Position
1 Kirti Sh. Sudhir Narang 1704467 2nd B.Tech (CSE) 9.43 8th
2 Anjali Manhas Sh. R.S. Manhas 1704538 2nd B.Tech (ECE) 9.28 6th
3 Rekhi Tejas Bir Singh Sh. Gurinder Singh Rekhi 1704636 2nd B.Tech (IT) 9.79 2nd
4 Ibadat Arora Sh. Rajinder Kumar 1704613 2nd B.Tech (IT) 9.61 4th
5 Jagisha Sh. Mukesh Luther 1704614 2nd B.Tech (IT) 9.39 9th

 

MERIT POSITIONS OBTAINED BY STUDENTS IN FIRST SEMESTER IN NOV, 2017 UNIVERSITY EXAMS

S.No. Name Father Name Uni Roll no. Sem Branch SGPA Position
1 Kirti Sh. Sudhir Narang 1704467 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.63 1st
2 Aishmeen Kaur Sh. Gurpreet Singh 1704440 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.48 2nd
3 Arun Kumar Sh. Rajinder Kumar 1704449 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.22 4th
4 Taniya Sh. Rajesh kochhar 1704499 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.22 4th
5 Palvi Arora Sh. Anil Kumar 1704478 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.19 5th
6 Ritika Gupta Sh. Johny Gupta 1704484 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.15 6th
7 Shivam Manchanda Sh. Rajinder Kumar 1704489 1st B.Tech. (CSE) 9.11 7th
8 Gurpreet Kaur Sh. Shiv Kumar Sohal 1704607 1st B.Tech. (IT) 9.15 6th
9 Rekhi Tejas Bir Singh Sh. Gurinder Singh Rekhi 1704636 1st B.Tech. (IT) 8.93 10th
10 Sagar Sh. Varinder Kumar 1704768 1st B.Tech. (ME) 9.19 7th
11 Sahaj Jolly Sh. Dinesh Jolly 1704769 1st B.Tech. (ME) 9.12 9th
12 Uday Chhabra Sh. Tajinder Kumar Chhabra 1704434 1st B.Tech. (CE) 9.08 10th

 

 

Batch: 2017-2018 (Even Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Physics Group Group 5 63% 54 34
Group 6 62% 42 26
Group 7 72% 47 34
Chemistry Group Group 1 39% 44 17
Group2 22% 36 8
Group 3 36% 39 14
Group 4 16% 45 7

 

 

Batch: 2017-2018 (Odd Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Chemistry Group Group 5 58% 57 33
Group 6 47% 45 21
Group 7 63% 51 32
Physics Group Group 1 50% 50 25
Group2 39% 36 14
Group 3 53% 40 21
Group 4 43% 47 20

 

Batch: 2016-2017 (Even Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Physics Group IT-I 74% 58 43
CE-I 87% 55 48
CSE-I 98% 56 55
Chemistry Group EE-I 72% 61 44
ECE-IA 42% 57 24
ECE-IB 40% 57 23
ME-I 45% 58 26

 

Batch: 2016-2017 (Odd Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Chemistry Group IT-I 72% 57 41
CE-I 73% 59 43
CSE-I 88% 59 52
Physics Group EE-I 43% 42 18
ECE-IA 66% 44 29
ECE-IB 80% 50 40
ME-I 35% 52 18

 

15-16-even
Batch: 2015-2016 (Even Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Physics Group IT-I 74% 61 45
CE-I 79% 56 44
CSE-I 98% 57 56
Chemistry Group EE-I 68% 53 36
ECE-IA 64% 55 35
ECE-IB 75% 55 41
ME-I 71% 58 41

 

15-16-odd
Batch: 2015-2016 (Odd Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Chemistry Group IT-I 62% 60 37
CE-I 36% 56 20
CSE-I 88% 57 50
Physics Group EE-I 75% 53 40
ECE-IA 60% 55 33
ECE-IB 68% 53 36
ME-I 53% 59 31

 

14-15-even
Batch: 2014-2015 (Even Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Physics Group IT-I 78% 55 43
CE-I 92% 52 48
CSE-I 98% 56 55
Chemistry Group EE-I 72% 61 44
ECE-IA 45% 53 24
ECE-IB 43% 53 23
ME-I 46% 56 26

 

14-15-odd
Batch: 2014-2015 (Odd Semester)
Group Class Pass Percentage Appeared Passed
Chemistry Group IT-I 81% 57 46
CE-I 81% 53 43
CSE-I 98% 55 54
Physics Group EE-I 61% 61 37
ECE-IA 78% 49 38
ECE-IB 74% 62 46
ME-I 98% 58 57

 

13-14-even
13-14-odd-1

AS Menu